Swedish Open 2005 - Results

[Click for big picture]

TCC = Tai Chi Chuan
PTCC = Practical Tai Chi Chuan
WTCC = Wudang Tai Chi Chuan

TCC Fan (open)

Name Nationality Form/style Score
1. Olga Sankina Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu   7,8
2. Cyril Pribyshin Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang 7,3
3. Natalia Tarasova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu   6,9
4. Tamara Vinogradova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,6

TCC Handform (beginner)

Name Nationality Form/style Score handform_beginner
1. Annette Reichl Olsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark (Lyngby) Wudang/PTCC/Wu 4,8
2. Viktoria Kopylova Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin   4,5
3. Carola Petersson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai Wudang/PTCC/Wu 4,1
4. Erika Johansson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai Wudang/PTCC/Wu 4
WO: Anastasia Shevenko Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen
WO: Eduard Malakhov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen (24-form)
WO: Kristina Sharapova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu  
WO: Oksana Shevenko Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen
WO: Olga Zlobovskaya Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen
WO: Wang Zhongwei Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen eller Sun

TCC Handform (intermediate)

Name Nationality Form/style Score handform_intermediate
1. Svetlana Lissatova Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen 83 6,2
2. Nikolay Puchkov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen 83 5,9
3. Olga Sankina Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu IWUF 42 5,8
4. Lars Johnson Sweden, Linköping PTCC Wudang/PTCC/Wu 5,6
WO: Konstantin Emtsev Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen

TCC Handform (open)

Name Nationality Form/style Score handform_open
1. Vladimir Smirnov Russia, Black Tiger Chen 7,8
2. Michael Gøgsig Jakobsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark Wudang/PTCC/Wu 7,3
3. Tina Dahlin Sweden, Stockholms Wushu Akademi IWUF 42 7,3
4. Cyril Pribyshin Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Sun 7,2
5. Patrik Elmqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC Tung 7,1
6. Fredrik Appelberg Sweden, Stockholms Wushu Akademi   6,9
7. Markus Bergqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC Yang 6,7
WO: Rinat Abdulmanov Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu IWUF 42
WO: Wang Lin Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Chen

TCC Sabre (open)

Name Nationality Form/style Score sabre_open
1. Vladimir Smirnov Russia, Black Tiger Chen 7,4
2. Lukas Helgesson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai Wudang/PTCC/Wu 7,3
3. Olga Sankina Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu   7,2
4. Sergey Inyutkin Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,7
5. Mattias Nyrell Sweden, Linköping PTCC Wudang/PTCC/Wu 6,5
6. Michael Gøgsig Jakobsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark Wudang/PTCC/Wu 6,4
7. Markus Bergqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC Yang 6,2

TCC Sword & Spear (intermediate)

Name Nationality Form/style Score sword_spear_intermediate
1. Olga Sankina Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu IWUF 42 Sword 6,3
2. Natalia Tarasova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,3
3. Henrik Friberg Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai Wudang/PTCC/Wu 6,2
4. Irina Krasheninnikova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 5,9
5. Aleksandra Bocharnikova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 5,7
WO: Ikar Zavrazhnov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang
WO: Lidia Svairnova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang

TCC Sword (open)

Name Nationality Form/style Score sword_open
1. Patrik Elmqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC   6,7
2. Fredrik Appelberg Sweden, Stockholms Wushu Akademi   6,7
WO: Rinat Abdulmanov Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang

TCC Yang Handform (beginner)

Name Nationality Form/style Score yang_handform_beginner
1. Irina Krasheninnikova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,1
2. Sergey Inyutkin Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,1
3. Victoria Sergeevna Kopylova Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang 6
4. Aleksandra Bocharnikova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 5,3
WO: Wang Zhongwei Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang
WO: Viktoria Kopylova Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang
WO: Yury Dakhnovskiy Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang

TCC Yang Handform (intermediate)

Name Nationality Form/style Score yang_handform_intermediate
1. Svetlana Lissatova Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang 6,8
2. Natalia Tarasova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,6
3. Tamara Vinogradova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,2
4. Olga Sankina Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang 6,1
5. Henrik Ubbe Sweden, Stockholm Wushu Akademi Yang 5,8
6. Nikolay Puchkov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang 5,6
WO: Konstantin Emtsev Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin Yang
WO: Lidia Svairnova Russia, St. Petersburg Institute of Chinese Koushu Yang

Fixed (Men -77 kg)

Name Nationality fixed_men_77kg
1. Olle Linge Sweden, Linköping PTCC
2. Nikolay Puchkov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin
3. Muhammad El Rifai Lebanon, The Lebanese Shaolin Club
Lukas Helgesson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
Martin Hjort Sweden, Stockholm PTCC
WO: Eduard Malakhov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin
WO: Yury Dakhnovskiy Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin

Fixed (Men -90 kg)

Name Nationality fixed_men_90kg
1. Thomas Person Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
2. Per R. Madsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark
3. Stuart Garth England, Nottingham WTCC
Magnus Andersson Sweden, Stockholm PTCC
Johan Gerle Sweden, Stockholm PTCC

Fixed (Women -63 kg)

Name Nationality fixed_women_63kg
1. Carola Petersson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
2. Erika Johansson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai

Moving (Men -100 kg)

Name Nationality moving_men_100kg
1. Thomas Person Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
2. Per R. Madsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark
3. Stuart Garth England, Nottingham WTCC

Moving (Men -66 kg)

Name Nationality
1. Markus Bergqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC
WO: Konstantin Emtsev Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin

Moving (Men -77 kg)

Name Nationality moving_men_77kg
1. Muhammad El Rifai Lebanon, The Lebanese Shaolin Club
2. Mattias Nyrell Sweden, Linköping PTCC
3. Nikolay Puchkov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin
Lukas Helgesson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
Martin Hjort Sweden, Stockholm PTCC
Olle Linge Sweden, Linköping PTCC
WO: Yury Dakhnovskiy Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin

Moving (Men -81 kg)

Name Nationality moving_men_81kg
1. Magnus Andersson Sweden, Stockholm PTCC
2. Johan Gerle Sweden, Stockholm PTCC
3. Patrik Elmqvist Sweden, Kalmar TCC

Restricted (Men -77 kg)

Name Nationality restricted_men_77kg
1. Muhammad El Rifai Lebanon, The Lebanese Shaolin Club
2. Nikolay Puchkov Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin
WO: Yury Dakhnovskiy Russia, Tai Chi School of Wang Lin

Restricted (Men -90 kg)

Name Nationality restricted_men_90kg
1. Thomas Person Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
2. Per R. Madsen Denmark, PTCC Denmark

Restricted (Women -63 kg)

Name Nationality restricted_women_63kg
1. Carola Petersson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai
2. Erika Johansson Sweden, IF Skövde Karate Kai